List of students approved to graduate

Updated list for internet Wednesday 21st Feb 2018

 
 
1. DWU Special awards    
  President’s Award for Leadership    
  Medals for Academic Excellence    
         
Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences    
2. Doctor of Philosophy (PhD)( 1 name)    
1 7004 Kevin PAMBA M
3. Master of Leadership in Development (6 names)  
1 M5515A02 Jessy DOPEN M
2 M5516A08 Martin JONATHAN M
3 M5513A04 Mathew Theo KAMGORU M
4 M5516A12 Andreas Fr. NEANSUGEL M
5 M5516A07 Helmtrude SIKAS-IHA F
6 M5516A17 Joseph Raila VORAGI M
4. Master of Public Administration (21 names)  
1 M5416A01 Stanley AINTUM  M
2 M5416A02 Graham Vernon APIAN M
3 M5415A03 Norman Gulo APORO M
4 M5415B02 Michael ARE M
5 M5416A15 Pauline Kalate BOMAREO F
6 M5415B03 Agnes FRIDAY F
7 M5416A09 Judith Laonnie GABONG F
8 M5416A12 Douglas Sisou JOHNSON M
9 M5416A14 Henry KAMBUKA M
10 M5415A14 Max MAIPAI M
11 M5416A22 Simon Yobale MARME M
12 M5416A23 Gabriel MERIA M
13 M5416A24 Wellington MINN M
14 M5416A26 Oka Peter NUNGU M
15 M5416A29 Michael Viriu PUANA M
16 M5416A30 Benjamin SAMUEL M
17 M5416A31 Peter Nicholas SION M
18 M5416A32 Wieslawa Davida STROJEK F
19 M5416A37 Alfred SUAIMBAU M
20 M5413A03 Ruth Bagou WAZAMI F
21 M5414A13 Philip WUNT M
5. Master of Research Methodology (5 names)    
1 15231 Reagan FRANCIS M
2 15240 Matsu Kumain JEFF M
3 15236 Michael JIMMY M
4 15241 Segal POTANG M
5 15248 Brenda SEVALA F
6. Bachelor of Arts (PNG Studies and International Relations) (20 stds)
1 5545 Kari AMEAN M
2 10047 Deborah ANDREW F
3 10052 Agatha ASI F
4 10288 Samantha BOGINO F
5 10004 Victorlee DANIEL M
6 10064 Lorraine DEILALA F
7 10060 Rudolf DESMOND M
8 10435 Natalie HAYU F
9 7324 Jacinta JONES F
10 8779 Annsli KABEKABE F
11 10298 Adrian MAKINTA M
12 10116 Natasha MANIKUALI F
13 10297 Alphonse MASU M
14 10291 Steven MITAR M
15 10134 Natasha NAKATT F
16 10292 Benny NGUAK M
17 10210 Irene PAKAR F
18 10177 Eunice SANGE F
19 5247 Laurel ULUL F
20 10125 Aaron WUNALFIA M
7. Bachelor of Arts (Social and Religious Studies) (20 stds)  
1 10051 Mary Gina AIN F
2 10053 Sandra ANIS F
3 10007 Greydon DEK M
4 10087 Winston HOVI M
5 10179 Japhet JIREGARI M
6 5576 Karl KAMA M
7 8853 Roshane KASARON F
8 10106 Makonong KUMPIO F
9 10085 Sarah LAUFA F
10 10300 Jonah LINUS M
11 10255 Brian MALUM M
12 10139 Freda MANDANG F
13 8818 Lydia MARAING F
14 10244 Quinsley NARAMUS M
15 10006 Emerson PAUL M
16 10262 Bobby PAULUS M
17 10256 Danielle TENAKANAI F
18 8822 Eric WALEP M
19 11018 Kingsley Nickolaus WINUAIN M
20 10140 Amanda YEOU F
8. Bachelor of Communication Arts (Journalism) (20 stds)  
1 10121 Alphonse AIME M
2 8736 Milka AKANE F
3 10438 Elliot DAWEA M
4 10038 Donilla DEBUYO F
5 10058 Sawato HAHAMBU F
6 10003 George JOE M
7 10432 Jacklyn KIMALA F
8 5365 Joshua KIRUHIA M
9 4702 Claire KOURO F
10 10422 Lydia KUMB F
11 10239 Helmtrude LEWEWETT F
12 10231 Renat MURUKET F
13 10204 Elishebah MUSIA F
14 10189 Beatrice Amelia NUMA F
15 10119 Daisy PARASCOS F
16 10037 Angela PAUL F
17 10207 Lorna PAUL F
18 10180 Abigail SETA F
19 11150 Serahlyne TAMBUI F
20 10118 Quineth WANGORO F
9. Bachelor of Public Administration (26 students)    
1 M4516A27 Timen APAE M
2 M4516A02 Allan BALBAL M
3 M4516B02 Dick Kageni BEJAI M
4 M4516A04 Agartha Sebbie BUKU F
5 M4516A06 James Piwa DEBELA M
6 M4516A08 Alben Sereo ENOKA M
7 M4516A10 Mark Anivogah GORI M
8 M4516A29 Wilfred KAKAU M
9 M4516A14 Joseph Awi KUGLAME M
10 M4516A15 Steven Hae LARELAKE M
11 M4515B10 Lucy LAUPU F
12 M4516B05 Garry Vetali LEANA M
13 M4516B06 Maryanne LUAN F
14 M4516A26 Trevor MAGEI M
15 M4516B08 Christine Mael MASIU F
16 M4516A18 Thomas MONDAYA M
17 M4515B13 Morris NAKE M
18 M4516B09 Depai NAMUG M
19 M4516B12 Steven PESUWES M
20 M4516A21 Rodney SAPAUN M
21 M4515B20 Mercy TIMAUS M
22 M4516A23 Mark WINAI M
23 M4516A28 Titus Tul WINDINGA M
24 M4516A24 Albert YAKAMSA M
25 M4516A25 Peter YAMBU M
26 M4516B14 Bonabi YOTO (Jnr) M
10. Diploma in Justice Administration (1 name)  
1 M221513 Nancy POLI F
11. Diploma in Project Management (29 stds)  
1 M3516B27 David AMEAN M
2 M3516B26 Sam ANGAI M
3 M3515806 Sam BIKU M
4 M3513B02 Nicodemus BOKAME M
5 M3516A01 Polipa ASAIYA M
6 M3516A04 Steven DUDE M
7 M3516A05 Dowa DUSI M
8 M3515A10 Rodney FRANKUO F
9 M3516A10 Henry GIDEON M
10 M3516B03 Natasha GIGIWAL F
11 M3515A15 Tuksy KASI M
12 M3516A13 Susuke Kawasaki KEKEPI M
13 M3516A14 Kenny KERRY M
14 M3516B09 Alois Kaka KOYO M
15 M3516A19 Daniel Aaron LANGANGAR M
16 M3514A10 Andrew LEO M
17 M3514B03 Edward MAIAPU M
18 M3514B07 Isaac MAINO M
19 M3516A08 Raymond MANAGI M
20 M3515C13 Darin Buka ONA F
21 M3516B17 Abraham ROAVAGI M
22 M3515C15 Nancy Joan SIMING F
23 M3516B32 Kitch SOKO M
24 M3515B27 Mark Hanu SOLI M
25 M3516B19 Francis Busmai TAMILONG M
26 M3516B20 Maryanne TANGY F
27 M3516B28 John TIOTI M
28 M3516A29 Helem Trudy WAENESAI F
29 M3516B24 Nigel WARAKORI M
         
Faculty of Business and Informatics    
12. Master of Business Administration (5 stds)  
1 2090 Pokana GIMA M
2 9964 Gilbert Waghuaio HAMAMBI M
3 16009 Cathy MAGALU F
4 11264 Samson MALKEN M
5 9972 Kepas Michael RAKOP M
13. Master of Leadership in Business Administration   (10 names)    
1 M531501 Paul AMERA M
2 M5311A23 Cesley BADI F
3 M531525 Benjamin Waibola KAMAYA M
4 M531511 Elijah Kamagera KEVIN M
5 M5311A10 Kamas KUYAN M
6 M531512 Gabi Gulaga LEGA M
7 M5311A14 Paul MANGAO M
8 M531516 Daniel PENG M
9 M5311A21  Blake ROBERT M
10 M5311A12 Morean SIMEON M
14. Bachelor of Business (Accountancy) (47 stds)  
1 10907 Newman ADIGUMA M
2 10043 Mary AISA F
3 10073 Melanie ARIBAN F
4 11161 Rachael ARIS F
5 11046 Tracey BAUELUA F
6 10054 Desmond BILKARA M
7 11243 Walter BILL M
8 10301 Wesley BOAS M
9 10302 Helga BOSUM F
10 10076 Winona DIRI F
11 10431 Alex DOP M
12 10057 Joy Waion GALELE F
13 10091 Leah GILL F
14 10245 Carolyn ILAUPA F
15 11098 Jason IMBONG M
16 11233 Rachael ITAGAU F
17 10389 Jacob JAMBIA M
18 10083 Halle Alfred KAIABE M
19 10117 Patulam KAROL F
20 10310 Joyce KATO F
21 10174 Rose KEAREI F
22 7179 Benjamin KERUA M
23 10107 Asulyn KINIAFA F
24 11218 Miriam Ephraim LAMAN F
25 10185 Delyne LOVUT F
26 7252 Nicole LURINGAN F
27 11104 Stephanie MARAGAU F
28 10399 Richelle MELL F
29 10306 Fonga MIKI F
30 10135 Jessica MINALA F
31 10234 Garrison MORIMAI M
32 10403 Douglas MORLIN M
33 10115 Steven NAMBON M
34 10394 Jonathan PAKI M
35 10436 Richard PARAKA M
36 10304 Sophia RAIM F
37 483 Remon RIEPE M
38 10226 Weina RIRONA M
39 10390 Samantha ROBIN F
40 10260 Gracincia SARSORUO F
41 11015 Stella TADIES F
42 10307 Nita TAMARUA F
43 10261 Grace TUASAHO F
44 10213 Hilda TUMA F
45 10141 Asi VICTOR F
46 7242 Hardie WINTA M
47 10424 Dickson Francis YAROKAM M
15. Bachelor of Business (Management) (34 stds)  
1 10042 Anthony AISA M
2 8622 Debra ANDUPA F
3 10086 Hugo BAH M
4 10402 Andrew BELIS M
5 10395 Terence BOMAI M
6 10063 Anthida COLLIN F
7 10059 Gideon DAVIKA M
8 10072 Edith HELIX F
9 10212 Winnifred JENNER F
10 10198 Jemimah KARI F
11 10123 Charmaine KEMBU F
12 10377 Brendan KENI M
13 5192 Serah Miamel KOLA F
14 10094 Nerridah KONOU F
15 10157 Samuel KRIMBU M
16 8641 Mary Brenda MAINO F
17 10388 Liz MENZ F
18 10081 Benjewel MITI M
19 10236 Joel PAMU M
20 11235 Nella SABAK F
21 10387 Jemaimah SAUN F
22 10228 Rachel SAVERE F
23 10099 Melkis SEDEK M
24 10393 Jonavae SEETO F
25 10392 Charity STANLEY F
26 10309 Benhalyn TIGALI F
27 10305 Millie TIRIPU F
28 10200 Vachel ULOULO M
29 10313 Nambukai Israel WARAMBUKIA M
30 10396 Luke WENDEKA M
31 10041 Zamika Ado WERROR F
32 7474 Marsena YAKUMANI F
33 10145 Alois YAMBILAFUAN M
34 11232 Stanley YANODA M
16. Bachelor of Information Systems (23 stds)  
1 6488 Nathalie AIGIL F
2 10214 Ismael ARO M
3 10314 Wesley DAVID M
4 10070 Gedare DORKE M
5 10068 Enila EPIKANA F
6 7397 Kiren IGEN M
7 8838 Brenda KASI F
8 10316 Juanita KIANIMBIL F
9 10222 Christopher KILA M
10 10105 Kinnie KILA F
11 10405 Christy KOYOMU F
12 10010 Morris KRUPO M
13 10259 Jochebed KUMAN F
14 10149 Neleada LEE F
15 5498 Tuteveta MEMAFU M
16 10321 Richard MOGI M
17 10218 Adolphia NABES F
18 10404 Andrew SERAT M
19 10945 Evelyn SIONI F
20 8677 Joshua SIRIAS M
21 10320 Dauionei SOWELU F
22 6509 Lucy TROPU F
23 6539 Robert URAKUPA M
17. Bachelor of Management (141 names)    
1 2016ABM90 Nancy ABOGA F
2 2016DBM171 Aiva AKU F
3 M4416C02 Fiona Kunje ALAU F
4 2011C272 Nicola ANI-OTTIO F
5 M4416B01 Ako Aiza ASAE F
6 M4415A02 Augustine AWAMA M
7 M4416A32 Clayton BAUKEN M
8 M4416B02 Jessie BODGER F
9 2016BBM120 Tim Biggie BONOU M
10 M4416B03 Mathew Polomon BULEI M
11 2016BBM122 Selarn CHAUKA M
12 M4416C36 Janet CHOW F
13 2016BBM123 Josephine Warkia DAPLE F
14 2016BBM124 Jordan DEAN M
15 2012A289 Tonny Wangi DEMAN M
16 2015CBM64 Francisca DICKSON F
17 2016ABM93 Talita Mackayla DOBBIN F
18 2016CBM150 Claire DORIGA F
19 2015CBM66 Janet DORUM F
20 2013A338 Betsie EDO F
21 2014CDH15 Pala ENARA F
22 M4416C03 Melinda GAM F
23 M4416B04 Michael GAMUNG M
24 2016CBM151 Betty GENO F
25 2012B304 Douglas GILICHIBI M
26 2016ABM94 Tina-Marie GIRU F
27 2009A164 Geita Ario GOASA F
28 M4416C38 Recky GOMAN M
29 M4416C04 Godfrey HENNY M
30 2016DBM173 Tarata HITOLO M
31 2016CBM152 Shigu Tipe HOMBUNAKA F
32 2016CBM153 Kenneth IBIS M
33 2016ABM96 Geua Podi ILA F
34 2016CBM154 Ila ILA M
35 M4416B06 Solomon IRISIA M
36 M4416B07 Mathew Brian ISIFU M
37 2014BDM19 Vicka JOHNSON F
38 2016DBM174 Silas JONATHAN M
39 P4415A04 Albert KAIAN F
40 M4416C06 Steven KAKEI F
41 P4415A05 Samson KAKIS M
42 2016BBM127 Agnes KALEVE-DIAP F
43 2009A167 Rahab KAMA F
44 M4416B08 Simon KAMA M
45 2016DBM175 Julius KAMARI M
46 2016CBM158 Kirara KAPUTIN F
47 M4414C09 Martin Graut KARAGU M
48 M4416A11 Bruno KARAO M
49 2014BDM20 David Xavier KARIS M
50 M4416B11 Joyce Jo-Anne KEMBU F
51 2016DBM176 Sharon KENDI F
52 2016DBM177 Jason KIAGUN M
53 2016BBM130 Gloria KIAS F
54 2016BBM131 Nancy Namesi KILALA F
55 M4410B20 Wesley KILALA M
56 M4416B12 Aaron KIVA M
57 2016BBM132 Cathy Lynda KOMBENG F
58 2016ABM99 Pamela KUMANARI F
59 2016DBM178 William KUPE M
60 2016BBM133 Robert KURUA M
61 2014BDM23 Kivara Kei KWABUNA M
62 2016DBM180 Samuel LALUI M
63 M4416A35 Omeni LINANE M
64 M4415C07 Christopher LUTHER M
65 M4416A14 Kaius Panu MAI F
66 2016ABM101 Archie Levao MAI M
67 2016BBM134 Natasha MAINGU F
68 2016DBM181 Eseta Keni MANE F
69 M4416C13 Brenda MARE F
70 M4416C14 Jinnie MARTIN M
71 2016BBM136 Timaimavavatu MARTIN F
72 2016ABM106 Gialea Maureen MATAINAHO F
73 2016DBM182 Glenn MATHEW M
74 M4416C16 Kup MICHAELS F
75 2016CBM160 Loretta MINIA F
76 2016ABM103 Thelma MINNOPU F
77 P4415A11 Germain Siaoa MIRO M
78 2012B310 Roland MITU M
79 M4416C17 Edith MOIDE F
80 2016DBM183 Baptist Tulukebon MOLAI M
81 2016ABM97 Naomi MORAFEAE-IUBU F
82 2015CBM89 Brown MUREMA M
83 2016ABM104 Lee Oeki NADEN M
84 M4416B17 Roy Moitz NAIAB M
85 2015CBM73 Deborah NANUA F
86 M4416A29 Bernedine NAVIUNG F
87 M4416C19 Alberta Kait NAWAFIE F
88 M4416B20 Leah NIMBIOLA F
89 V4415A11 Nelson Amazare NINDA M
90 2016CBM161 Carol Gimer NOKOP F
91 2013C398 Brenda NORUKA F
92 2016BBM138 Yvonne NUMA F
93 2016DBM185 Julie OPU F
94 M4416B21 Kasiu PALIBUTU M
95 M4416B22 Theresa PALOU F
96 2016ABM107 Ruben PAULUS M
97 2016BBM139 Cecilia PEI SILOVO F
98 M4416C39 Bernard Steven PHILIPAE M
99 2016DBM187 Douglas PIDI M
100 V4415A12 Pauline PLAYAH F
101 2016BBM141 Willie POMU M
102 M4416C33 Rose Nerolyn Pokanau POPEU F
103 2014ADM09 Lucy Rita PULAU F
104 2016DBM188 Grace RAGA F
105 2016ABM108 Susan RAMENGA-POKO F
106 M4416A36 Terence SADUA F
107 2014ADM10 Natasha SAI'I F
108 2016ABM111 Michael Kiteiyap SALAIAU M
109 2016BBM141 Margaret SANAWE F
110 V4415A14 Ralphael SEKI M
111 2016BBM122 Brian SIMON M
112 2016DBM189 Lisa SINI F
113 2016BBM144 Rachel SONGAN F
114 2016ABM113 Clements Powaseu SOSONGAN M
115 2016BBM145 Eminon SOWAPE M
116 M4416A38 Grace TAKIU M
117 M4416A23 Geoffrey TALIA M
118 2013B386 Agnes Lovinna TAMATE-BONOU F
119 2016ABM114 Joel TAMBUI M
120 M4416C25 Steven TAMTI F
121 2016CBM170 Carolyn TANDU WAL F
122 2016BBM146 Freda TARALULU F
123 2016ABM115 Karina TERRA F
124 2016CBM163 Wilson TOARINO M
125 2014ADM12 Wendy TOMBELE F
126 2016CBM165 Zillah TUBA F
127 M4416A25 Timothy Menda UKII M
128 M4416B27 Florence VIRA F
129 2016CBM168 Carolyn WAIM F
130 2016CBM169 Leo WAKA M
131 2016ABM117 Pala WALIMU M
132 M4416B29 Fred WALUKA M
133 2013B375 Priscilla Presen WAMBI F
134 M4416B30 Pauline WAMOI F
135 2016BBM149 Singke WANI M
136 M4416B31 Mark WARUA M
137 2014ADM13 Zoe WASE F
138 M4416C27 Debra Tuta WERRY F
139 M4416B32 Vitus WIASUKA M
140 M4416C28 Delker Adriana YAIWAN F
141 M4416A28 Jan Epera YOMUN M
18. Bachelor of Mathematics and Computing Science   (18 stds)  
1 10406 Jenny AMU F
2 5204 Terupo Boone M
3 8927 Maxie CLETUS M
4 10013 Philip HALE M
5 8691 Vanessa HAMOU F
6 8633 Dulcie KAIVIKA F
7 10215 Nimson KARU M
8 10011 Stafford KOKI M
9 10110 Muhaveso KORANO F
10 10233 Oswald KUMASI M
11 10408 Wingki MAINAPO M
12 10327 Rex MAKUSIA M
13 50202 Samuel NDRANOU M
14 10329 Daniel NELSON M
15 10199 Louis Ronson RONALD M
16 8842 Cain SIWIK M
17 10147 Karen SOAPA F
18 10184 Ivan UMO M
19. Bachelor of Tourism and Hospitality Management (22 stds)    
1 8975 John BAKAPU M
2 10330 Gwenstan BONBON F
3 10163 Walter ETETE M
4 10154 Daisy GUBAG F
5 10333 Fidelis ININTAU M
6 10113 Joyce ISAAC F
7 3623 Simon KAEOK M
8 10097 Freda KARU F
9 10100 Trevolyn LARSEN F
10 10439 Rosemary MAOMA F
11 10104 Estelle MCKENIA F
12 10383 Sylvia MONDAVE F
13 10334 Vinnian NAMEKAT F
14 10016 Shelly NICKSON F
15 10335 Cecilia PALILI F
16 10173 Lydia RAKA F
17 10108 Carisma SAUK F
18 10382 Desmond SEKUM M
19 10281 Lucindah SILO F
20 10257 Emmie TERUPO F
21 8974 Rodrick VELOKAVELE M
22 8727 Stanley WILLIE M
20. Diploma in Business Studies (20 names)    
1 M3615A01 Scholar ABIARI F
2 2016DBS19 Doreen AMANI F
3 2016DBS20 Elizabeth AMONA F
4 2016DBS21 Michelle ANI F
5 2016DBS22 Linda APANA F
6 2016DBS23 Iriee API M
7 2016DBS24 Cecilia AU F
8 2016DBS25 Francesca CHARLES F
9 2016DBS29 Norah Hilda ISAIAH F
10 2016DBS30 Brian JOSEPH M
11 2016DBS35 Malcom LOPIS M
12 M3615A35 Doreen MASEP-STANLEY F
13 M3615A38 Catherine MEK F
14 2016DBS40 Gillian PINGAH F
15 2016DBS44 Melanie SINDIGAIM F
16 2016DBS45 Lillian SIRIS F
17 2016DBS46 Pascaline SOLIEN F
18 M3613A25 Rachel TOKILALA F
19 2016DBS48 Dika VAIBUA F
20 2015DBS18 Greg YAKU M
21. Diploma in Human Resource Management (30 names)    
1 M2116A01 Koudy Dayzee AIHI F
2 M2116A02 Martin BOKU M
3 2016ADM43 Jane Theonila BUKU F
4 M2115A04 Christine BULUNGOL F
5 M2116A04 Susan Domiara DICKSON F
6 2016BDH20 Edwina FABILA F
7 M2114B05 Florence FAUWE F
8 M2116A05 Ruth Julianna GADES F
9 2016ADH13 Colleen Fidelma GAU F
10 M2116B06 Fiona JEYASEELAN F
11 M2116A06 Philip KAMUKA M
12 M2116A07 Fidelis KASKI M
13 M2115B12 Karen Karengio Simon KATOA F
14 M2116A08 Sam McTine KENNY M
15 M2116A11 Judith KUTI F
16 M2116A12 Mathilda LUSAN F
17 M2116B09 Isoul Daisy MALUS F
18 M2116A26 Theresa MONDO F
19 M2116A15 Angeline MONDU F
20 M2115C08 David NILA M
21 2016ADM46 Martina OGAI F
22 M2116A17 Margaret OGE F
23 2016CDM94 Madeline POKA F
24 2016CDH27 Maryrose RON F
25 M2109B24 Ardie SAMSON F
26 2011C287 Louise TONY F
27 M2116A21 Daniel Pokoraija TUMBIARI M
28 M2116A22 Anna UMONG F
29 M2116A23 Delmah VINCENT F
30 M2116B15 Eric Eriuk WAISU M
22. Diploma in Management (64 names)    
1 M2316A03 Vinnie ALIR F
2 M2314B02 Melchior ASINGIMA M
3 M2316A06 Adolf BARAN M
4 2016BDM51 Sophia BILONG F
5 M2315B06 Karolus BORO M
6 M2316C05 Nancy CALISTUS F
7 2016BDM52 Susan CHANOAN F
8 M2316A07 Benson COLLINS M
9 2016BDM55 Ambang ERIC F
10 2016BDM56 Ruth GANUBELA-JOKU F
11 2014CDM36 Ravu GAVARA F
12 2016CDM81 Eleanor GEBONE F
13 2016BDM57 Sandra GOIYE F
14 2016BDM62 Sheila JOHN F
15 2016ADM44 Ruth KABANO F
16 M2313A09 Japalis KAIOK M
17 2016ADM46 Sarah KANI F
18 M2316B16 Grace Mai KARAHURE F
19 M2315C31 Claude Franklyn KATU M
20 M2316B19 Marie Lawangian KILIAWI F
21 2016CDM84 Johnson Charles KONNY M
22 2016CDM85 Elizabeth KUBURAM F
23 M2316B22 Rose KUKHANG F
24 2016ADM45 Nancy LUKAS PAPO F
25 M2316B25 Diana LUSAN F
26 M2316A22 Regina LUSARO F
27 2016BDM65 Sedrick Saina LUWAI M
28 2016CDM87 Estancia MAKIS F
29 2016CDM88 Rebecca MANIHORU F
30 M2316C21 Junlynne MANUI F
31 M2316A24 Sam MENANGA M
32 2016BDM67 Luke Junior MUNGUAS M
33 2016BDM68 Tracy NEVILLE F
34 2016BDM69 Cathy NUA F
35 2011B251 Merai NUREO F
36 M2316C28 Joyce PAKMOT F
37 M2316A28 Carol Bee PALNE F
38 2015ADM12 Bui PAUA M
39 M2316A29 Jeffrey PEMBU M
40 2016BDM70 Albertina POSA F
41 2016CDM95 Esther RAHMAN F
42 M2316A31 Dianne RALI F
43 2016CDM96 Rebecca RAMI F
44 2016BDM71 Ernestine RAU F
45 M2315B24 Advent RUAONG M
46 M2316B37 Lendy SAM F
47 M2310A16 Charles Saliki SAMILO M
48 2016BDM72 Peter SAMOIRA M
49 2016CDM97 Tina Margaret SAUN F
50 2014ADM11 Ellah SECKRY F
51 2015ADM18 Fiona SOSO F
52 M2316A34 Caroline SUVE F
53 2010B210 Emma TEGE F
54 2016BDM74 Janet TENEKE F
55 M2316B39 Sandra THONANG F
56 M2316C32 Winterford TOREAS M
57 M2316C33 Marcellina Kaholo TSERAHA F
58 M2315A33 Mary TUVI F
59 M2316B43 Babel UMRI M
60 M2316C34 Joyce Sa'al VALAKVI F
61 2016CDM79 Josephine Theresia WAMAINGU F
62 M2316A42 Eluh WIK M
63 M2315A36 Raymond WUNGEN M
64 2016BDM76 Julai YAIP M
         
Faculty of Education (FED)    
23. Master of Education (Curriculum) FL (2 students)
1 M5112N04 Steven MAWE M
2 M5114A04 Jesrel LANGLANG M
24. Master of Educational Leadership (MEDL) full-time (11 students)
1 13937 Paul ANDA M
2 14937 Henry BAINING M
3 13939 Moses BAKURA M
4 15235 Tasie BOKORI M
5 14704 Stephanie BOLNGA F
6 14705 Yerro JUNARE M
7 13947 Tony KAUWORO M
8 13953 David Songo KOAWIN M
9 13948 John MAMELE M
10 14707 Lucy MURU F
11 13038 Damien SAIANG M
25. Master of Educational Leadership (MEDL) FL, (10 students)
1 M521503 Shyhiroze Aiyo GANI LALO F
2 M5209A05 Joseph GIMISIMO M
3 M521506 Mapi MOREA M
4 M5212N14 Billy MORO M
5 M521508 Shaun Lemek NDRASOA M
6 M521509 Lina Kendopi PAWA F
7 M521511 Matia Theo RIKIS M
8 M521512 Leslie Henry ROAI M
9 M521514 Esley TIKIL M
10 M521515 Grace WRAKIA F
26. Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching and Learning (12 students)
1 M141620 Rodney GUNIK M
2 P1417A02 Patricia GURE F
3 P1417A03 Terry LUI M
4 P1417A05 Antonia MANAU F
5 P1417A06 Elizabeth MIRIO F
6 P1417A07 Nichodemus MOSORO M
7 M5313A12 Cathy Wale PAMBA F
8 4946 Gail Munei SAREI F
9 P1417A11 Leo Chiliue TOHICHEM M
10 M141615 Annette Jakanduo WAIDE F
11 P1417A12 Audrey WAINE F
12 5748 Mike Wimbit YANDIT M
27. Bachelor of Education Primary (Inservice), FL, (30 stds)
1 M411510 Leilani Bodick AIHI F
2 M411511 Amos AIULGA M
3 R4109A01 Stella BAGI WALIO F
4 M411513 Martin Kawage BAL M
5 M411514 Petra BEPI F
6 M411515 Theresa BIRE F
7 R4111A04 Aquinas BUAK M
8 R4111A03 Helen BUAK F
9 M411517 Roselyn CHRIS F
10 R4109A03 Elma DAHAI F
11 M411518 Martin GAU M
12 M411519 Daure Daniel GAUDI M
13 M411520 Alfred Alo HITU M
14 M411524 Elyne JAMBI F
15 M4111506 Kellie Jakis KIMALI F
16 M411528 Sharon KUBOD F
17 M411529 Sanang Seinom LINDON F
18 M411532 Sandra MAKI F
19 M411533 David Sahoto MAMARIS M
20 M411537 James NAIMO M
21 M411539 Theresia NEMA F
22 M411541 Oathley Nugi OMALI M
23 M411543 Alexia PALANG F
24 M411544 Raymond Poyon PAUL M
25 M411549 Salome SANI F
26 M411551 Jeremiah TAKASIMING M
27 M411555 Caleb Poriyawi WARIKE M
28 M411557 Theresia Toilot WARTOVO F
29 M4114B04 Betty WOIWOI F
30 M411538 Esther Namnakomi YAMBUKIA F
28. Diploma in Education Management Training   (2 names)  
1 P1515A16 Andrew LAROA M
2 P1515A22 Jamie PENINSA M
         
Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences (FMHS)  
29. Postgraduate Diploma in Eye Care (9 students)  
1 14485 Jenny ANK F
2 14875 Joy BUNGTABU F
3 14872 Ingrid ISRAEL F
4 14871 Mary Jane NIMAKO F
5 14873 Sam RUNGWA M
6 15531 Shong TITO M
7 14874 Josephine TOBESHA F
8 14484 Edwin WOSAE M
9 14876 Michael WOYENG M
30. Bachelor of Environmental Health (26 stds)  
1 10045 Monare AIWOKI F
2 10414 Glenda ALK F
3 10342 Ismael ANAGO M
4 10273 Beatrice BEGANI F
5 10237 Ellen BERT F
6 10061 Buckley BIRORO M
7 10411 Christy Mondo CHRIS F
8 10412 Gahanao GAHANAO M
9 10348 Edwin GAYANI M
10 10346 Ellyne HAEMBO F
11 10277 Angelic HOSEA F
12 10347 Jeremiah KANAWI M
13 10138 Gabriel KASI M
14 10249 Junsen KATIE M
15 10339 Elizabeth Anne KENNEDY F
16 8941 Clive KOSS M
17 10341 Benson LALENGU M
18 10340 Esther LAZIROPE F
19 7203 Andy MAI M
20 10410 Brichard REUBEN F
21 10208 Victor SARUFA M
22 10192 Daniel SINGUT M
23 10143 Vickie WALWAL F
24 10017 Waninara WASSE M
25 8607 Nehemaiah WESLEY M
26 10161 Berol WILLIAM M
31. Bachelor of Health Management (23 stds)  
1 10440 Roselyn DAL F
2 8748 Absalom DAU M
3 10020 Melky DAVID M
4 10021 Lucy DOKPA F
5 10427 Naomi FINGU F
6 8765 Damaris JACKSON PIAWIYA F
7 8612 Silviah JOEL F
8 10195 Joel JOHNSON M
9 10111 Angela KEI F
10 10019 Nathan KERUA M
11 10022 Dunstan KONOP M
12 10351 Susan KOTALI F
13 10168 Andrea LIMI F
14 8616 Elvis LUTHER M
15 10238 Eslyn MASAHIMU F
16 10112 Rhonda Luke MIRR F
17 10178 Peter NASALE M
18 10137 Christina PAULUS F
19 10211 Tehilah PE'MA F
20 10159 Conrad SEGINAMI M
21 8584 Carisa STEVEN F
22 4266 Gilmore YANGMARI M
23 10223 Eliya YOU M
32. Bachelor of Health Sciences (Rural Health)   (53 stds)  
1 5405 John AIHI M
2 10044 Irene AINTUM F
3 10084 Anthon ARIVI M
4 10359 Daiguru ARMIN M
5 10032 Dora ARUGA F
6 8660 Dereck BABIEK M
7 5410 Jayjay BAL M
8 10030 Manuel BILLY M
9 10364 Dave BONYAM M
10 10230 Ignatius BURR M
11 10027 Errie DIOS M
12 10066 Champion ELLAME M
13 10235 Rex GIDEON M
14 10078 Brian GINI M
15 10362 Cynthia GODFREY F
16 10416 Eliuda HAIVE M
17 10129 Fonzi HANEMA M
18 10170 Ian ILAN M
19 10095 Ingeburg Joanne IMBRI F
20 10074 Rachael ISO F
21 10358 Jill KALMOMUE F
22 10093 Sylvia KAPIN F
23 10092 Rayleen KAVI F
24 10284 Kenny KEPE M
25 10283 Jessica KESTAPUA F
26 10165 Donald KONTS M
27 10365 Chris KUAU M
28 10160 Ali LAPAUVE M
29 10217 Samuel LORRO M
30 10040 Alice LUCAS F
31 10806 Kavanien LULUAKI M
32 10430 Emma MAIS F
33 10026 Benaisa MICAH M
34 8564 Patranella MOKUTA F
35 10153 Andrea NEMAN F
36 10357 Nellie NGALU F
37 6393 Duma NIME F
38 6385 Andrew NOHO M
39 10194 Wilma NUNGU F
40 8871 Sylvia PAKO F
41 10187 Kylie PIUS F
42 8851 Tolen QUERRY M
43 10360 Dearce SAUN M
44 10193 Jirehpha SETU F
45 10415 Tanya SIMBEL F
46 10251 Carolyn SIRINU F
47 10279 Jacobeth TALPA F
48 6382 Steve McQuirne TANGARENG M
49 10418 Markless TOLE M
50 10363 Jeremy TRUR M
51 6411 Christine WERA F
52 10126 Sanai WILLIAM M
53 10216 Beatrice WUKREMA F
33. Bachelor of Health   Sciences (Rural Health, in-service upgrade)(6 names) (new)
1 M461602 Cletus BON M
2 M141606 Jenny Ibame HAWIYA F
3 M461605 Michael INABIYU M
4 M461608 Felix Vet KARPAI M
5 M461609 Loncie Kibon LAUTU F
6 M461604 Raymond Janis PUPUNE M
34. Bachelor of Midwifery (LSON) (11 students)    
1 2017ALUE Esther ALU KISEKOL  
2 2017DOBB Benedicta DOBU  
3 2017ERIJ Jacobeth ERINU  
4 2014FIFD Dorish FIFINE  
5 2017GUAK Kiak GUANDE  
6 2017KAKT Theresia KAKLEP  
7 2017LABA Alakeo LABI  
8 2017MASR Rudolf Benedict MASFUAT  
9 2017NAMF Francisca NAMIS  
10 2017SAUE Esther SAUSONGU  
11 2017TAMC Clara TAMAGLE  
35. Bachelor of Midwifery (SMSON) (17 students)    
1 15674 Blasilius EKAR M
2 15675 Felicitas FUNMAT F
3 15676 Maristella GABRIEL F
4 15677 36. JOHN F
5 15678 Jennifer KAITONPE F
6 15679 Rhonda KASAU F
7 15680 Regina KESTAPUA F
8 15681 Arnolda LAIA F
9 12104 Nennie LIULIU F
10 15682 Seinnie MAITAVE F
11 15683 Magdelene MANO F
12 15684 Dacy NAMAKE F
13 15685 Julliane PARAIDE F
14 15686 Stephanie POIENOU F
15 15689 Elsie POSUNGUL PHILIP F
16 15688 Anna TATAU F
17 15687 Joel VARAOVI M
36. Bachelor of Physiotherapy (24 stds)    
1 7483 Michael AGI M
2 3598 Margaret GUANTS F
3 10369 Sallyanne HARO F
4 10067 Serah HUNT F
5 7468 Leeroy KEHONO M
6 8555 Rebecca KOUGA F
7 10088 Melisah LAI F
8 8605 Ritha LAPAWA F
9 10368 Gabby MAILAU F
10 10082 Isabella MATHIAS F
11 3610 Joshua MERAVEKA M
12 6622 John MISSION M
13 10096 Joeman MOSES M
14 4206 Maria MUNO F
15 8944 Jemimah  NANDAP F
16 10103 Annie OMANEA F
17 10156 Simeon PHILIP M
18 10182 Dalcy SAGHOU F
19 3618 Christine SUIMIANGAN F
20 10376 Rachel TAYLOR F
21 10372 Stella TRICKER F
22 10419 Priscilla UMBU F
23 10232 Cathy WENA F
24 3411 Paul Poka YAKIMP M
37. Advanced Diploma in Emergency Medicine   (5 names)  
1 M281401 Joseph ADANI M
2 M2815A1 Lois CHRISTLIEB F
3 M2816A14 Francis John IKOLISA M
4 M2816A16 Lilian KENNY F
5 M2812A07 John KUNDA M
38. Diploma in General Nursing (LSON) (42 students)  
1 2015ANGN Niceta ANGWIN  
2 2015BAHK Kevin BAHAFE  
3 2015BARD Dila BARNABAS  
4 2015BEPF Fainny BEPI  
5 2015DABM Maryanne DABUNG  
6 2015DAVN Nathan DAVEN  
7 2015DONP Patrick DONGE  
8 2015DOUL Lillian DOU  
9 2015GAHT Tamolsaian GAHANAO  
10 2015GATE Elijah GATANA  
11 2015GUYA Anita GUYOROBO  
12 2015IPAS Sharon IPATA  
13 2015JOEM Malice JOEL  
14 2015JOHC Cathy JOHN  
15 2015JUBE Bethany JU  
16 2015KABM Michael KABILO  
17 2015KARM Miriam KARA  
18 2015KESR Ryan KESINEYA  
19 2015KIGA Aileen KIGASUNG  
20 2015KOMC Christina KOMBATI  
21 2015LOED Delnah LOEKIRI  
22 2015LONR Relyn LONDE  
23 2015MAPA Angeline MAPIRA  
24 2015MOND Damaris MONEP  
25 2014NICH Hedith NICK  
26 2015OBEH Hendrick OBERTH  
27 2015PAIA Alex PAITO  
28 2015PALM MaryAngela PALIK  
29 2014PATF Fidelma PATASIKO  
30 2013POKM Martin POKARAN  
31 2015PUSJ Jearl PUSONGU  
32 2015REER Ruth REEVES  
33 2015RIMR Ruth RIMUR  
34 2015ROBJ Josica ROBIN  
35 2015RYAW Watson RYAN  
36 2015SAIJ Janet SAI  
37 2015SAVO Olive SAVI  
38 2015SIWD Didirah SIWI  
39 2015TAKD Doriel TAKAP  
40 2015TALW Wakelly TALI  
41 2015TIMJ Jerolyn TIMBIL  
42 2014TIRM Melisha TIROMRY  
39. Diploma in Health Services Management (FL) (25 names)  
1 M3917A18 Pikuri AIVA F
2 M3915B01 Nancy Minsai ALOITCH F
3 M3917A02 William Willie APKUNA M
4 M3917A03 Fendick AREBO M
5 M3916A23 Wangimop DINOP M
6 M3914A06 Doreen Pepi FARICKWA F
7 M3917A06 Margaret GUANDIWI F
8 M3915A08 Giwa Emmanuel HAWE M
9 M3917A12 Rok JAPHETH M
10 M3916A06 Brian Francis KISEKOL M
11 M3916A07 Onamesa KISI M
12 M3915A13 Kutut Kutchie KOME M
13 M3915B09 Lucy OPO F
14 M3916A03 Agnes RANGIA F
15 M3917A13 Lillian Ga TOMAN F
16 M3915B16 Rohoda Esther TUM F
17 M3916A32 Joseph TUMAN M
18 M3916A012 Enoch WAIPELI M
19 M3916A014 Johnson WARAWAMP M
20 M3917A14 Benedicta Arana WAU F
21 M3917A15 Freda Haiwa WAVIMBUKIE F
22 M3916A21 Merian WAYNE F
23 M3917A16 Charles YADUP M
24 M3916A34 Cathy Yakalok YAKI F
25 M3915B08 Patricia Lam YAKOPA F
         
End of text